Blue Valley North

Blue Valley North

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. St. Teresa's Academy
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. St. Teresa's Academy
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Triangular

vs. Blue Valley Southwest

5:00 BVSW V Aquinas 6:00 Aquinas v BVN 7:00 BVSW v BVN

5:00 BVSW V Aquinas 6:00 Aquinas v BVN 7:00 BVSW v BVN
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer location
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

 

(Rescheduled from 09-10-20)

vs. Blue Valley
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 08-28-20)

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity EKL Championship

vs. St. James Academy

The singles' matches will be held at BVHS at 8 am. The doubles' matches will be held at BVW at 8 am.

The singles' matches will be held at BVHS at 8 am.
The doubles' matches will be held at BVW at 8 am.
9:00amCross Country: Varsity Classic

vs. Raymore-Peculiar

Varsity Boys 9:00 JV Boys 9:05 C-Team Boys 9:10 Varsity Girls 9:15 JV Girls 9:20 C-Team Girls 9:25

Varsity Boys 9:00
JV Boys 9:05
C-Team Boys 9:10
Varsity Girls 9:15
JV Girls 9:20
C-Team Girls 9:25
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Dual

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Dual

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
11:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Kansas City Christian
 @  Harmon Parklocation
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Kansas City Christian
 @  Harmon Parklocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Quad

vs. Shawnee Mission-West

The teams are BVN, BVNW, Olathe North and SMW.

The teams are BVN, BVNW, Olathe North and SMW.
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman A Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 BVN vs. SJ 6:00 SJ vs. BVNW 7:00 BVN vs. BVNW

5:00 BVN vs. SJ
6:00 SJ vs. BVNW
7:00 BVN vs. BVNW

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amPicture Day

Library location

Pictures will be taken in the library.

Pictures will be taken in the library.
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. James Academylocation

5:00 p.m. - St. James vs. BVN 6:00 p.m. - BVN vs. BVNW 7:00 p.m. - BVNW vs. St. James

5:00 p.m. - St. James vs. BVN
6:00 p.m. - BVN vs. BVNW
7:00 p.m. - BVNW vs. St. James
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 BVN vs. SJ 6:00 SJ vs. BVNW 7:00 BVN vs. BVNW

5:00 BVN vs. SJ
6:00 SJ vs. BVNW
7:00 BVN vs. BVNW
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 - BVNW vs. SJA 6:00 - SJA vs. BVN 7:00 - BVNW vs. BVN

5:00 - BVNW vs. SJA
6:00 - SJA vs. BVN
7:00 - BVNW vs. BVN
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Blue Valley