Blue Valley North

Blue Valley North

Sunday, December 8, 2019
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmScholars Bowl: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. James Academylocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
6:00pmWrestling: Freshman C Mixer

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmWrestling: JV Mixer

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:00pmBand

Performing Arts Center (PAC) location

Overland Trail Elementary Band Concert

Overland Trail Elementary Band Concert
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:15am- 12:15pmChoir

Performing Arts Center (PAC) location

Winter Concert Rehearsal

Winter Concert Rehearsal
3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Team

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice
3:15pm- 4:45pmSoccer: Girls' Winter Conditioning

Library location

All girls' soccer players not out for a winter sport should meet in front of the library for off-season conditioning and training.

All girls' soccer players not out for a winter sport should meet in front of the library for off-season conditioning and training.
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Shawnee Mission East High School location

BVN will play Pembroke Hill in the first round of the tournament.

(2019_bracket_sme_championship_showdown.pdf)
BVN will play Pembroke Hill in the first round of the tournament.
(2019_bracket_sme_championship_showdown.pdf)
7:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
7:00pmChoir

Performing Arts Center (PAC) location

Winter Concert

Winter Concert
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmScholars Bowl: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. St. James Academy
6:00pmWrestling: JV Dual

vs. Olathe Northwest
6:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. St. James Academy
7:00pmBand

Performing Arts Center (PAC) location

BVN Band Winter Concert

BVN Band Winter Concert
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Olathe Northwest
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. St. James Academy
Thursday, December 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Joplin
 @  Joplin High Schoollocation
7:45amSchedule Change

Non Late Arrival Date. A traditional schedule will be followed.

Non Late Arrival Date. A traditional schedule will be followed.
3:15pm- 4:45pmSoccer: Girls' Winter Conditioning

Library location

All girls' soccer players not out for a winter sport should meet in front of the library for off-season conditioning and training.

All girls' soccer players not out for a winter sport should meet in front of the library for off-season conditioning and training.
3:30pmBowling

The Girls' Bowling Tryouts will be held at the Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center.

The Girls' Bowling Tryouts will be held at the Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center.
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Blue Valley Southwest
7:00pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-East

BVN will play Olathe East in the second round of the tournament.

BVN will play Olathe East in the second round of the tournament.
7:00pmOrchestra

Performing Arts Center (PAC) location

December Orchestra Concert Grades 9-12

December Orchestra Concert Grades 9-12
Friday, December 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Joplin
 @  Joplin High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
3:00pm- 9:00pmDebate

Debate Tournament

Debate Tournament
3:30pmBowling

The Girls' Bowling Tryouts will be held at the Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center.

The Girls' Bowling Tryouts will be held at the Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center.
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Olathe Northwest
 @  Summit Trail Middle School location

The swimming events will be held at Summit Junior HS.

The swimming events will be held at Summit Junior HS.
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Olathe Northwest
 @  Prairie Trail Middle School location

The dive events will be held at Prairie Trail Junior HS.

The dive events will be held at Prairie Trail Junior HS.
7:00pmTheatre

Little Theatre location

Rep Theatre Showcase

Rep Theatre Showcase
Saturday, December 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Joplin
 @  Joplin High Schoollocation
7:00am- 9:00pmDebate

Debate Tournament

Debate Tournament
9:00amWrestling: Boys JV Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

15th Annual Cougar Invitational

15th Annual Cougar Invitational
1:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Olathe-South
1:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Olathe-South
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Olathe-South
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Olathe-South