Skip to content
Blue Valley North
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
NO SCHOOL
Labor Day
1:00pm
Football: Freshman A
@Bishop Miege High School
3:00pm
Football: JV
@Bishop Miege High School
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@De Soto High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
Canvas Family Night at the Hilltop Conference Center Room B
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
5
Seniors 2019
Early-bird Deadline for Yearbook Senior Ads.
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Painted Hill Golf Course
Coaches meeting at 7:30. $70.00 payable to course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagles Landing Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
Combined Band Wednesday Evening Rehearsals - DAC or BVN
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
Marching Mustangs Wednesday Evening Rehearsals through end of Marching season - DAC or BVN
6
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Notre Dame De Sion High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Notre Dame De Sion High School
7
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
7:00pm
Football: V
@Blue Valley District Activities Complex - Lamar
8
ACT Test
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@College Boulevard Activity Center
8:00am
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Blue Valley High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Blue Valley West High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe East High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
10:00am
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley North High School
West Turf Field
12:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament. Since this is an ACT Test date, two games will begin at 12:30 pm and two at 2:30 pm.
6:00pm
Cross Country: C Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Cross Country: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
Entry Fee of $150.00 for both teams.
6:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
9
10
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Blue Valley High School
11
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Country Club of Leawood
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Trails West Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Mill Valley High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Mill Valley High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bishop Miege High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bishop Miege High School
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Oakwood Country Club
4:30pm
Football: Freshman A
@Blue Valley North High School
West Turf Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Pembroke Hill School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Blue Valley West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
Combined Band Wednesday Evening Rehearsals - DAC or BVN
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Booster Club (PBC)
@Library
PBC General Meeting
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
Marching Mustangs Wednesday Evening Rehearsals through end of Marching season - DAC or BVN
13
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagles Landing Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@103rd & Marty
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley District Activities Complex - Quivira
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Blue Valley High School
5:00 BV vs BM 6:00 BVN vs BM 7:00 BV vs BVN
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Debate
@Library
Debate Parent Meeting
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blue Valley District Activities Complex - Quivira
14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
7:00pm
Football: V
@Pittsburg High School
15
TBD
Cross Country: JV
@Wyandotte County Park
Band
KU Band Day Parade in a.m. time TBD - Lawrence, KS
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Joplin High School
Missouri Southern Stampede
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe East High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/A Team
@St James Academy
9:00am
Cross Country: C Team
@Wyandotte County Park
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Wyandotte County Park
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Band
Marching Mustangs Mini Camp at BVN
16
17
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
Men of Note Choir Festival @ BVNW Auditorium (Optional for Boys)
4:00pm
Football: Freshman A
@Blue Valley North High School
West Turf Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Blue Valley North High School
West Turf Field
18
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Plaza Tennis Center
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
Coaches meeting at 7:30. $70.00 payable to course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Gardner Edgerton High School
This game was postponed on Sept. 18. A Make-up date will be announced later.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
BVN Theatre Parent Meeting
19
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Overland Park Golf Course
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Overland Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Overland Park Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
Combined Band Wednesday Evening Rehearsals - DAC or BVN
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
Marching Mustangs Wednesday Evening Rehearsals through end of Marching season - DAC or BVN
20
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Homecoming
Homecoming Parade & Bonfire
21
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
Picture Day
@Little Theatre
Picture Retakes & Last Chance Senior Photos
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
7:00pm
Football: V
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
Homecoming
9:00pm
Homecoming
@DAC-Switzer
The Marching Band will perform their Light Show after the Homecoming game.
22
Homecoming
Homecoming Spirit Week
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Wichita Collegiate School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@RimRock Cross Country
RimRock Farm is located 11 miles north of Lawrence.
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Homecoming
@Commons
Homecoming Dance
23
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Football: Freshman A
@Blue Valley West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm
Band
@DAC-Switzer
Blue Valley District Marching Showcase
7:00pm
Football: JV
@Blue Valley West High School
25
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Choir
@Choir Room
Auditions for All State Middle Level Honor Choir (Optional but encouraged)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
26
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Pembroke Hill High School
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Choir
@Choir Room
Auditions for All State Middle Level Honor Choir (Optional but encouraged)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@St. Teresa
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@St. Teresa
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
Combined Band Wednesday Evening Rehearsals - DAC or BVN
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
Marching Mustangs Wednesday Evening Rehearsals through end of Marching season - DAC or BVN
27
11:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Heritage Park Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
The game will be played on the west turf field at BVN (located on the northwest side of the school).
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/A Team
@Olathe North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe North High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blue Valley North High School
The game will be played on the west turf field at BVN (located on the northwest side of the school).
28
Seniors 2019
Regular Deadline for Yearbook Senior Ads.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play rehearsals
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mill Valley High School
29
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play Tech Day - all day
Theatre
@Little Theatre
Fall Play Tech Day - all day
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Mill Valley High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Turner High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Janice Van Gorp Volleyball Tournament 2018
8:00pm
Cross Country: C Team
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
KC Metro. The C girls run at 8:00 am followed by the C boys at 8:45 am.
9:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
KC Metro. The varsity girls run at 9:30 am followed by the varsity boys at 10:00 am.
10:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
KC Metro Invitational. The JV girls run at 10:30 am followed by the JV boys at 11:15 am.
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?