St. James Academy

St. James Academy

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Blue Valley
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
 @  St. James Academylocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Dual

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  St. James Academylocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
 @  St. James Academylocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  St. James Academylocation
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  St. James Academylocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Bishop Miege

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity EKL Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..

Tournament will be held at BVHS and BVW

Tournament will be held at BVHS and BVW
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Turner High Schoollocation
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Baldwin Golf Courselocation
9:00amSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. Pembroke Hill
 @  Pembroke Hill School location
10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. James Academylocation
10:30amSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Pembroke Hill
 @  Pembroke Hill School location
12:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Pembroke Hill
 @  Pembroke Hill School location
8:00pm- 11:00pmHomecoming Dance

Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Eagles Landing Golf Course location
4:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Bishop Miege
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Bishop Miege
7:00pm- 8:30pmClubs/Activities

GRACE meeting

GRACE meeting
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Valley West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Blue Valley West
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. James Academylocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 - BVNW vs. SJA 6:00 - SJA vs. BVN 7:00 - BVNW vs. BVN

5:00 - BVNW vs. SJA
6:00 - SJA vs. BVN
7:00 - BVNW vs. BVN
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Blue Valley West
Wednesday, October 7, 2020