Skip to content
Blue Valley West
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley High School
9:30am
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@SMSD - Natatorium
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission West High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission West High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission West High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
2
3
Spirit Week
@Buildingwide
4:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
JV EKL
JV EKL
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley High School
4
Spirit Week
@Buildingwide
10:00am
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Mission Bowl Olathe
4:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
5
Spirit Week
@Buildingwide
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Senior Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
6
Spirit Week
@Buildingwide
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley North High School
7
Assembly
@Main Gym
Spirit Week
@Buildingwide
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
8
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
11:00am
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Sweetheart Dance
@Main Gym
9
10
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. James Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. James Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
11
10:00am - 10:45am
Assembly
@Main Gym
Diversity
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Crown Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Louisburg High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. James Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. James Academy
12
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Conferences
@Buildingwide
APPOINTMENT ONLY
13
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Parent Conferences
@Buildingwide
APPOINTMENTS ONLY
14
No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
15
16
17
No School
18
No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
19
20
EVEN BLOCK
Non-Late Arrival
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@PAC
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
21
2:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Topeka-Capitol Federal Natatorium
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Olathe East High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@PAC
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Olathe East High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission East High School
12:00 pm. SME (A) vs. BVW (A) Main Gym 1:30 pm. SME (B) vs. BVW (B) Main Gym 12:00 pm. GV (A) vs. BVN (A) Aux Gym 1:30 pm. GV (B) vs. BVN (B) Aux...
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission East High School
12:00 pm. SME (A) vs. BVW (A) Main Gym 1:30 pm. SME (B) vs. BVW (B)
3:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV/Varsity
@Topeka-Capitol Federal Natatorium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@PAC
23
24
Spring Play
@PAC
Auditions
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
25
Spring Play
@PAC
Auditions
26
27
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
28
TBD
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Junction City Bowl
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena - Wichita
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@PAC
Crimson Cats Winter Show
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena - Wichita
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
12:00pm SME (A) vs. GV (A) Main Gym 1:30pm SME (B) vs. GV (B) Main Gym 12:00pm BVN (A) vs. BVW (A) Aux Gym 1:30pm BVN (B) vs. BVW (B) Aux Gym...
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
12:00pm SME (A) vs. GV (A) Main Gym 1:30pm SME (B) vs. GV (B) Main Gym 12:00pm BVN (A) vs. BVW (A) Aux Gym 1:30pm BVN (B) vs. BVW (B) Aux Gym 3...
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Schoolwide
Athletics
Performing/Visual Arts
Dance Team
Marching Band
Theater
Vocal Music
Forensics
Orchestra
Winter Guard
Debate
Activities/Clubs
Academics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?