Skip to content
Blue Valley Southwest
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
8:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Garden City High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fort Scott High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
2
3
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame De Sion High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
4
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl Olathe
10:00am
Bowling: JV
@Mission Bowl Olathe
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
5
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
6:00pm
Girls Swim & Dive Pre-Season Parent Meeting
@Fixed Forum
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6
Newspaper Distribution Day
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Performing Arts Center
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7
Sweetheart Assembly
@Gym
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
8
ACT Test
@BV Southwest HS
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
11:00am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Sweetheart Dance
@Commons
9
10
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
11
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Crown Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Crown Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
12
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
13
3:15pm - 6:45pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
14
NO SCHOOL - Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Paola High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
15
11:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Paola High School
16
17
NO SCHOOL - Presidents Day
18
NO SCHOOL - Professional Learning
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
19
20
NON-LATE ARRIVAL THURSDAY - All 7 Classes
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
21
KSPA Regional Contest
@KU
10:00am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Miege High School-North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Miege High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Bishop Miege High School-North Campus
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Miege High School
22
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
10:00am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
23
24
TBD
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
Celebrate SW Week
Diversity Assembly
@Gym
25
Celebrate SW Week
LATE ARRIVAL - EVEN BLOCK DAY
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mill Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mill Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Mill Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mill Valley High School
26
Celebrate SW Week
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Pickle to Provide
@Gym
27
Celebrate SW Week
KMEA State Music Convention
@Wichita, KS
NON-LATE ARRIVAL THURSDAY - All 7 Classes
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Tony's Pizza Events Center, Salina
6:00pm
Boys Swim and Dive Banquet
@Commons
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@St. James Academy
7:00pm - 8:00pm
AVID Information Night
@Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Kansas City Christian School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@St. James Academy
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@St. James Academy
28
Celebrate SW Week
KMEA State Music Convention
@Wichita, KS
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hartman Arena - Wichita
29
KMEA State Music Convention
@Wichita, KS
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hartman Arena - Wichita
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?