Skip to content
Blue Valley Southwest
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
District Choir, Orchestra, and Band Competition
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fort Scott High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
2
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@De Soto High School
4
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Performing Arts Center
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
Novice Tournament
5:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CAPS Presentation and Tour
@CAPS Building (7501 W. 149th Terrace)
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@De Soto High School
6
Wolf Byte TV During Advisory
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Performing Arts Center
7
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Emporia High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Emporia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
8
ACT Test
@BV Southwest HS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Minneapolis High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@De Soto High School
9
10
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Baldwin Jr High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
11
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Bowling Tryouts
@Mission Bowl Olathe
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
N. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rep Theatre Showcase
@Black Box
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
12
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Bowling Tryouts
@Mission Bowl Olathe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rep Theatre Showcase
@Black Box
13
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@Performing Arts Center
14
7:00am - 7:45am
Senior Breakfast
@300 Flex Space
11:15am - 12:15pm
Class Ring Delivery
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Bowling Tryouts
@Mission Bowl Olathe
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley High School
15
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley High School
16
17
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
18
Final Exams Blocks 1, 2 and 3 - Dismissal at 12:05pm
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
19
Final Exams Blocks 4 and 5 - Dismissal at 10:35am
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
20
Final Exams Blocks 6 And 7 - Dismissal At 10:35am
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
Main Gym
21
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
22
23
KSHSAA Non-Practice Date
24
KSHSAA Non-Practice Date
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
25
KSHSAA Non-Practice Date
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
26
KSHSAA Non-Practice Date
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
27
KSHSAA Non-Practice Date
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
28
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
29
30
31
NO SCHOOL - Winter Vacation
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?