Saint Thomas Aquinas
Swimming Girls JV/Varsity Schedule    (as of 03-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-North,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
De Soto,
Olathe North,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Mill Valley,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Shawnee Mission North High School         
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-North,
De Soto,
Mill Valley,
Olathe North,
Olathe South,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Shawnee Mission North High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-North,
DeSoto,
Mill Valley,
Olathe North,
Olathe South,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Shawnee Mission North High School         
50's Meet
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Triangular  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Olathe East,
Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe West,
Olathe-South,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Lawrence,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Manhattan,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West 
California Trail Middle School         
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Olathe East,
Olathe Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Blue Valley,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Blue Valley West,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Olathe North,
Manhattan,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Lawrence,
Olathe-South,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Olathe West 
California Trail Middle School         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Jaguar Triangular  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley West,
Shawnee Mission-East,
St. Thomas Aquinas 
Blue Valley West High School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Timberwolf Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
Bonner Springs,
Coffeyville,
De Soto,
Lansing,
Leavenworth,
Mill Valley,
Osawatomie,
Piper,
Shawnee Heights,
St. James Academy,
Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West,
Turner,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-Heights 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley West,
Bishop Seabury Academy,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Olathe North,
Paola 
Blue Valley West High School         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Triangular  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-East  Shawnee Mission East High School         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-East  Shawnee Mission East High School         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Dual  4:30PM  Away vs. Blue Valley North  Blue Valley North High School         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Dual  5:00PM  Away vs. Olathe East  California Trail Middle School         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-South,
Olathe Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Blue Valley,
Lawrence Free State,
Blue Valley West,
St. James Academy,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Manhattan,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Lawrence,
Olathe-South,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Mill Valley,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Olathe West 
Shawnee Mission South High School         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
JV EKL  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley North,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Mill Valley,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley North High School         
JV EKL  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
EKL Preliminaries  5:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
EKL Championship  11:00AM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Lawrence Free State,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Lawrence,
Leavenworth,
Olathe East,
Olathe Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest 
Lawrence Free State High School         
Friday, May 17, 2019
State Championship  TBD  Away vs. TBA  Hummer Sports Park         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
State Championship  TBD  Away vs. TBA  Hummer Sports Park