St. James Academy
Wrestling JV Schedule    (as of 12-18-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Blue Valley North,
Bishop Miege,
Bishop Ward,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Lawrence Free State,
Louisburg,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe West,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Blue Valley North High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Mixer  6:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Bonner Springs,
Fort Osage,
Fort Scott,
Lansing,
Louisburg,
Olathe West,
Shawnee Mission-North 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
JV/FR Husky Mixer
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. JC Harmon,
Sumner,
Rockhurst,
Pleasant Ridge,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Frontenac,
Lawrence Free State,
Washington,
Wyandotte,
Lansing,
Fort Scott,
FL Schlagle,
Bishop Ward,
Olathe North,
Hogan Prep Academy,
Bishop Miege,
Christ Preparatory Academy,
Atchison,
Osawatomie,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Spring Hill,
Shawnee Mission-South 
JC Harmon High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Mixer  4:30PM  Away vs. Baldwin,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Eudora,
Jayhawk Linn,
Louisburg,
Mill Valley,
Ottawa,
Prairie View 
Baldwin Jr High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley,
DeSoto,
Emporia,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Lee's Summit West,
Mill Valley,
Olathe West,
Rockhurst,
Shawnee Heights,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Spring Hill,
Tonganoxie 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Turner,
Shawnee Heights,
Olathe East,
Olathe South,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
De Soto,
Washburn Rural,
Warrensburg,
Liberty North,
Pleasant Hill,
Emporia,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Topeka Highland Park,
Baldwin,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Olathe West 
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School         
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
Mixer  6:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley West,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe-South,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
Mixer  4:00PM  Away vs. De Soto,
Turner,
Tonganoxie,
Shawnee Heights,
Leavenworth,
Fort Osage,
Lansing,
Harmon,
Basehor-Linwood,
Bishop Ward High School,
Mill Valley,
Piper 
De Soto High School