logo St. James Academy St. James Academy

Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule

    (as of 10-13-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Dual  3:30PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  Falcon Ridge Golf Club         
Quad  3:30PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Hayden,
Bishop Miege 
Harmon Park         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Tournament  3:00PM  Away vs. Pittsburg,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Chanute,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Pittsburg High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Away vs. Olathe East,
Lawrence Free State,
Mill Valley 
CBAC Tennis Courts         
Quad  3:00PM  Away vs. Hayden,
Baldwin,
Sabetha 
Topeka Hayden High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Game  8:30AM  Away vs. Salina Central,
Arkansas City,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Goddard,
Hays,
Lawrence Free State,
Liberal,
Maize,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Salina South,
Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West,
Valley Center 
Salina Central High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Arkansas City,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Goddard,
Haysville-Campus,
Independence,
Maize South,
Newton,
Salina South,
Wellington,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Independent,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Winfield 
Arkansas City High School         
Match  3:30PM  Away vs. Blue Valley West  Blue Valley West High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Jaguar Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Mill Valley,
Bishop Miege,
Bonner Springs,
DeSoto,
Lansing,
Pittsburg,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Spring Hill
 
Mill Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-19)
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Invitational  7:30AM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Barstow,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Lawrence Free State,
Lee's Summit West,
Liberty,
Mill Valley,
Notre Dame de Sion,
Olathe Northwest,
Pembroke Hill,
Shawnee Mission-East,
St. Teresa's Academy 
Plaza Tennis Center         
Quad  3:15PM  Away vs. Spring Hill,
Hayden,
Lansing 
Spring Hill High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. St. Teresa's Academy  Plaza Tennis Center         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. De Soto,
Leavenworth,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Lansing,
Kansas City Christian,
Bonner Springs High School 
De Soto High School         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Emporia,
Derby,
Manhattan,
Newton,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe South,
Washburn Rural 
Emporia High School         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
Jaguar Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Mill Valley,
Bishop Miege,
Bonner Springs,
DeSoto,
Lansing,
Pittsburg,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Spring Hill 
Mill Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-21-19)
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
EKL Championship  8:00AM  Away vs. Mill Valley,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
CBAC - Tennis         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Regionals  9:00AM  Away vs. DeSoto,
Basehor-Linwood,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Bonner Springs,
Lansing,
Leavenworth,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Sumner Academy 
De Soto High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Regionals  9:00AM  Away vs. De Soto,
Basehor-Linwood,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Bonner Springs,
Lansing,
Leavenworth,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Sumner Academy 
De Soto High School