St. James Academy
Swimming Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-18-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Olathe West,
Mill Valley 
Mission Trail Middle School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Lansing,
Turner,
Shawnee Heights,
De Soto,
Seaman,
Topeka West,
Bishop Miege,
Osawatomie,
Mill Valley,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest 
Lansing High School         
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Turner,
Leavenworth,
Washington,
De Soto,
Sumner Academy,
Bishop Miege,
Mill Valley 
Turner High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
Olathe South,
Piper,
Shawnee Heights,
Topeka West 
Blue Valley North High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Washington,
Osawatomie,
Turner 
Washington High School - Kansas City         
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Osawatomie,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Parsons,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Osawatomie High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley West,
Piper,
TBA 
Blue Valley West High School         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley  Blue Valley High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Washington,
Leavenworth,
Piper,
Sumner Academy,
Wyandotte 
Washington High School - Kansas City         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Timberwolf Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
Bonner Springs,
De Soto,
Lansing,
Leavenworth,
Osawatomie,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Heights,
Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West,
Turner,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Lansing,
Mill Valley,
Osawatomie,
Piper,
Turner 
Lansing High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
EKL Preliminaries  5:00PM  Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
EKL Championship  11:00PM  Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Blue Valley Southwest High School