logo St. James Academy St. James Academy

Golf Girls Varsity Schedule

    (as of 10-13-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Olathe West,
Turner,
Olathe East,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Blue Valley,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Blue Valley West,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Olathe North,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Lawrence,
Olathe-South,
Spring Hill,
Basehor-Linwood,
DeSoto,
Shawnee Mission-West 
Prairie Highlands Golf Course         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Jaguar Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Mill Valley,
Basehor-Linwood,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley West,
Gardner Edgerton,
Lawrence,
Lawrence Free State,
Olathe East,
Piper,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Shawnee Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Tournament  1:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley West,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Mill Valley,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
         
Please make checks payable to Eagles Landing.
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
De Soto,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Lawrence,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Mill Valley,
Olathe East,
Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe West,
Olathe-South,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Turner,
Washburn Rural 
Overland Park Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Tournament  3:00PM  Blue Valley North,
De Soto,
Mill Valley,
Olathe Northwest,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South 
Sunflower Hills Golf Course         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Lawrence,
Olathe Northwest,
Shawnee Heights,
Olathe East,
Olathe South,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Blue Valley,
Lawrence Free State,
Leavenworth,
Blue Valley West,
Washburn Rural,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Olathe North,
Manhattan,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Mill Valley,
Topeka Seaman,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Olathe West 
Eagle Bend Golf Course         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
EKL Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Swope Memorial Golf Course         
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
Regionals  9:00AM  Away vs. De Soto,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Pittsburg,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Spring Hill,
Turner 
Shawnee Country Club