St. James Academy
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-18-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Olathe East,
Lawrence Free State,
Raytown 
Johnson County Community College         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Classic  6:00PM  Away vs. Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest,
Turner,
Omaha South,
Maize South,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Washington,
Blue Valley West,
Washburn Rural,
JC Harmon,
Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Blue Valley North,
Omaha Skutt Catholic,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Gardner Edgerton High School,
Olathe-South,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Olathe West 
ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)         
Entry Fee of $150.00 for both teams.
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Bonner Springs High School,
Olathe Northwest,
Washington (IA),
Perry-Lecompton,
Hayden,
Pleasant Ridge,
Maranatha Christian Academy,
Shawnee Mission-North,
Blue Valley,
Leavenworth,
Wyandotte,
De Soto,
Sumner Academy,
Raymore-Peculiar,
Bishop Miege,
Cristo Rey,
Blue Valley North,
Heritage Christian Academy,
Lansing,
Kansas City East Christian,
FL Schlagle,
Harmon,
Paola,
Horizon Academy,
St. Mary's Academy,
Olathe West 
Wyandotte County Park         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Rim Rock Farm         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Meet  8:30AM  Away vs. Baldwin,
Paola Middle,
Ottawa Middle,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Eudora Middle,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Lansing,
Ottawa,
Girard,
Westridge Middle,
Trailridge Middle,
Hocker Grove Middle,
Indian Hills Middle,
Indian Woods Middle,
Spring Hill Middle,
Shawnee Mission-West,
Pioneer Ridge Middle,
Shawnee Mission-Northwest 
Baldwin Golf Course         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Blue Valley North,
Burlington,
Hiawatha,
Midland Adventist,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Kansas City Christian,
Olathe East,
Sumner Academy 
Johnson County Community College         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
EKL Championship  2:30PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Southwest,
Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Mill Valley,
Saint Thomas Aquinas 
Blue Valley Southwest High School         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Regionals  10:00AM  Away vs. Lansing,
Basehor-Linwood,
Bonner Springs,
De Soto,
Shawnee Heights,
Topeka Highland Park,
Topeka Seaman,
Topeka West 
University of Saint Mary         
Girls 10:00 a.m., Boys 11:20 a.m.
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
State Championship  10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Rim Rock Farm         
Boys 10:00 a.m., Girls 11:45 a.m.